Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1417,544
ShkoderAlbania 10,5176,535
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2976,399
SaltaArgentina 8,5975,342
San AntonioArgentina 9,9406,177
San LuisArgentina 9,2395,741
San RafaelArgentina 9,2285,734
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6395,990
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9155,540
SarmientoArgentina 10,1376,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0817,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0737,503
SalzburgAustria 9,7026,029
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5147,155
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7227,284
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6027,210
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4694,641
SaveBenin 12,2237,595
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1945,092
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3046,403
SalvadorBrazil 9,8946,148
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8046,092
SantaremBrazil 7,7624,824
SantosBrazil 9,9586,188
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7006,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9816,202
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6135,973
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9386,176
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6985,405
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1456,305
São PauloBrazil 9,9046,155
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6906,021
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0944,408
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5815,954
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7656,068
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8246,105
SobralBrazil 9,1305,674
SoureBrazil 8,1965,093
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2365,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1106,283
SurubimBrazil 9,8146,098
SadovoBulgaria 10,7506,680
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7356,671
SofiaBulgaria 10,6356,609
SiemreapCambodia 13,1168,150
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0443,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8121,126
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5672,838
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3891,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4932,792
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5812,847
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2151,376
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1471,955
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5542,830
Scott, SkCanada 2,1701,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5392,821
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7592,957
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1132,556
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0572,521
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7201,690
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7881,732
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3771,477
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4121,499
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0993,169
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7192,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9991,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9951,240
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0113,114
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2715,761
SalCape Verde 9,4465,870
SantiagoChile 9,0015,593
SewellChile 9,0705,636
ShanghaiChina 10,4366,485
ShantouChina 11,3857,075
ShenyangChina 9,4965,901
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3912,728
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1313,189
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3902,728
SibenikCroatia 10,1986,337
SplitCroatia 10,2446,366
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1245,670
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8195,480
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9883,100
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1293,187
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0853,160
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9753,091
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0833,159
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0643,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9333,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0123,114
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9333,065
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1853,222
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0573,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9433,072
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8823,034
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0743,153
San GabrielEcuador 5,6113,487
SalloumEgypt 11,7787,319
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0157,466
SohagEgypt 12,5677,810
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4557,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6952,296
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1976,958
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3585,194
StrasbourgFrance 9,3805,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6044,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3004,536
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1766,945
SchleswigGermany 8,9755,577
StuttgartGermany 9,4395,865
SamosGreece 11,2626,998
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0346,857
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3507,053
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5903,474
SiguiriGuinea 10,9956,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6492,268
SzegedHungary 10,1586,312
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9156,161
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8594,262
SagarIndia 13,3318,284
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3177,654
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2056,963
SemnanIran 12,2247,596
ShahroudIran 12,1487,549
ShirazIran 12,8808,004
ShannonIreland 8,2045,098
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7786,076
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3816,451
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6706,631
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8726,134
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0786,262
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6166,597
SigonellaItaly 10,7106,655
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7037,273
SagaJapan 9,6656,006
SaigoJapan 9,2455,745
SakaiJapan 9,2975,777
SakataJapan 8,6035,346
SapporoJapan 8,2485,125
SaseboJapan 9,7136,036
SendaiJapan 8,5675,324
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5065,907
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5725,948
ShinjoJapan 8,5795,331
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2535,750
ShirakawaJapan 8,6875,398
ShizuokaJapan 8,9575,566
SumotoJapan 9,2575,752
SuttsuJapan 8,3395,182
SuwaJapan 8,9105,537
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5755,329
SavannakhetLaos 12,7867,945
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3675,821
SiluteLithuania 9,3605,817
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6256,602
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,52710,891
SalimaMalawi 16,46910,234
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6267,846
SibuMalaysia 13,4068,331
SanMali 11,2336,980
SegouMali 11,1186,909
SikassoMali 11,3007,022
St. BrandonMauritius 18,04611,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0441,892
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2116,345
SainshandMongolia 9,9746,198
SafiMorocco 9,5555,938
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6846,018
SittweMyanmar 13,1488,170
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4595,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1644,452
SaiqOman 13,6488,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2768,871
SurOman 13,7188,524
SialkotPakistan 12,4957,765
SibbiPakistan 12,9148,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3285,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1414,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7247,286
SandomierzPoland 9,8076,094
SniezkaPoland 9,5655,944
SuwalkiPoland 9,5265,920
SzczecinPoland 9,2835,769
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2525,749
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0585,008
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4293,374
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,42911,452
Satu MareRomania 10,1256,292
SibiuRomania 10,3646,441
SulinaRomania 10,6376,610
SadrinskRussia 9,9936,210
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1705,699
SalekhardRussia 8,8235,483
SaratovRussia 10,3736,446
SejmcanRussia 6,6504,133
SelagoncyRussia 8,0034,973
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3144,545
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5555,316
SmolenskRussia 9,7416,053
SociRussia 11,0996,897
SortovalaRussia 9,0055,596
SuntarRussia 8,2125,103
SurgutRussia 9,3655,819
SverdlovskRussia 9,9096,157
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3245,794
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7163,552
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1328,160
SeychellesSeychelles 16,68510,368
SingaporeSingapore 14,1078,766
SliacSlovakia 9,8966,150
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5865,957
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5665,944
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2085,722
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2555,751
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1345,676
SevilleSpain 9,4335,862
SennarSudan 13,9428,664
ShambatSudan 13,6808,501
ShendiSudan 13,6248,466
StenseleSweden 8,3395,182
StockholmSweden 8,8785,517
StorlienSweden 8,3375,181
SundsvallSweden 8,5735,328
SantisSwitzerland 9,5735,949
SongeaTanzania 16,29710,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7667,933
SongkhlaThailand 13,8738,621
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2628,241
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8028,577
SurinThailand 13,0088,083
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8877,387
SokodeTogo 12,0447,484
SfaxTunisia 10,7036,651
SousseTunisia 10,6076,592
SamsunTurkey 11,2436,987
SiirtTurkey 11,7557,305
SivasTurkey 11,4247,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1667,560
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5345,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9794,958
SarataUkraine 10,5476,554
SarnyUkraine 9,9246,167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8276,728
SumyUkraine 10,2086,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3798,314
SaltoUruguay 9,6345,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 576358
Safford, AzUsa 773480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0862,539
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5002,175
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5371,577
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Salem, InUsa 2,9171,813
Salem, OrUsa 1,274792
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 930578
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6851,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9321,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 178110
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 544338
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4303,374
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 274170
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5561,588
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 162101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 223139
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3042,053
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1551,961
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4392,137
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6091,000
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,547961
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9171,813
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,545960
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,528949
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0191,255
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6911,051
Selma, AlUsa 2,9111,809
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0182,497
Seymour, InUsa 2,9171,813
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0051,868
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,533952
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2711,411
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1151,314
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1351,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9101,808
Southport, NcUsa 3,6842,289
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3492,081
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2721,412
Spokane, WaUsa 1,511939
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5831,605
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2661,408
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6312,878
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4151,500
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5391,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8301,759
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9342,445
State College, PaUsa 3,6112,244
State University, MsUsa 2,7041,680
State University, NmUsa 1,072666
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5232,189
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,236768
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4121,499
Stockton, CaUsa 506315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2151,376
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0752,532
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2181,378
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5102,181
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,337831
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3141,438
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1011,306
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7552,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8047,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5103,424
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9453,694
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7224,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7576,063
SocotraYemen 14,7589,170
SenangaZambia 15,6919,750
SerenjeZambia 16,0849,995
SeshekeZambia 15,8679,860
SolweziZambia 15,6939,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -