Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9686,815
UaupesBrazil 6,5174,050
UbatubaBrazil 10,0266,230
UberabaBrazil 9,5405,928
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9261,818
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9726,818
UpernavikGreenland 5,5033,419
UummannaqGreenland 5,5883,472
UdineItaly 9,8646,130
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5026,526
UenoJapan 9,1375,678
UnzendakeJapan 9,7056,031
UrakawaJapan 8,1995,095
UshibukaJapan 9,7606,065
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7485,436
UwajimaJapan 9,5045,906
UkmergeLithuania 9,4775,889
UtenaLithuania 9,4795,890
UlaangomMongolia 10,2246,353
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8576,125
UlgiiMongolia 10,3756,447
UliastaiMongolia 10,2716,382
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3146,409
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7396,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3275,796
UfaRussia 10,1296,294
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5334,681
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4745,888
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4243,992
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2765,764
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9225,544
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2753,900
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6274,740
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2393,877
Umm BeninSudan 14,0078,704
UmeňSweden 8,5375,305
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8848,006
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8337,974
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9808,066
UrfaTurkey 11,7507,301
UsakTurkey 11,2677,001
Uman’Ukraine 10,2916,395
UzgorodUkraine 10,0226,228
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4562,148
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1791,976
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1121,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -