Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3317,663
BustAfghanistan 12,7157,901
BatnaAlgeria 10,3546,434
BecharAlgeria 10,1166,286
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1996,337
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2246,353
BiskraAlgeria 10,3946,459
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9986,834
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9307,413
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1047,521
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0987,518
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4467,734
ByrdAntarctica 12,6837,882
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9426,178
BarilocheArgentina 9,6485,995
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8446,117
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3057,646
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5527,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8028,576
BrestBelarus 9,7446,055
BrusselsBelgium 9,0365,615
Belize CityBelize 3,4952,172
BeninBenin 12,3377,666
BohiconBenin 12,2527,613
BermudaBermuda 4,9283,063
BageBrazil 9,8966,150
BambuiBrazil 9,7166,038
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9846,204
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4575,877
BarcelosBrazil 6,9504,319
BarraBrazil 9,3585,815
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8045,471
BarreirasBrazil 9,2695,760
BelémBrazil 8,2525,128
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8826,141
BelterraBrazil 7,7554,819
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1445,682
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9706,195
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4815,892
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2655,757
BrevesBrazil 8,0865,025
BurgasBulgaria 10,8166,721
BurundiBurundi 15,2259,461
BatouriCameroon 13,4598,363
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1822,599
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7241,071
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6852,290
Banff, AbCanada 1,9181,192
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5572,210
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2803,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8591,156
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6201,628
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0121,250
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3721,474
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3101,436
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2171,378
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0543,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0331,264
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9463,695
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9012,424
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7868,566
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5958,448
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0446,242
BeijingChina 10,0676,255
BarranquillaColombia 5,1013,170
Benito SalasColombia 5,6273,497
BogotáColombia 5,5923,475
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7476,057
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3918,943
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3368,908
BaniDominican Republic 5,0423,133
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9763,092
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
BahariyaEgypt 12,2647,621
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2917,638
BiarritzFrance 9,2745,763
BordeauxFrance 9,2225,731
BrestFrance 8,7455,434
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6424,128
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6404,126
BitamGabon 13,4098,332
BanjulGambia 10,2156,348
BerlinGermany 9,3105,785
BrockenGermany 9,2505,748
BokeGuinea 10,5356,547
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4066,467
BudapestHungary 9,9966,212
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0106,220
BangaloreIndia 14,5259,026
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3028,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4618,365
BikanerIndia 13,0098,084
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2398,227
BabolsarIran 12,0907,513
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1798,189
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9617,433
Bandar LengehIran 13,2418,228
BirjandIran 12,5697,811
BushehrIran 12,9148,025
BaghdadIraq 12,3137,651
BasraIraq 12,6827,881
BelmulletIreland 8,0485,001
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2365,118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4736,508
BergamoItaly 9,7246,042
BolognaItaly 9,9016,153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7386,051
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5686,567
BrindisiItaly 10,5746,571
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7787,319
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6037,210
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9176,784
BeirutLebanon 11,9867,448
BenghaziLibya 11,4767,131
BirzaiLithuania 9,3885,834
BitolaMacedonia 10,6986,648
BlantyreMalawi 16,64610,344
BvumbweMalawi 16,67210,360
BintuluMalaysia 13,2438,229
BamakoMali 11,0126,843
Bko-SMali 11,0256,851
BougounMali 11,1406,923
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8536,123
BaitagMongolia 10,6156,596
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1676,318
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8016,090
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6656,006
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7916,084
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2816,389
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6285,983
BulganMongolia 9,9166,162
BhamawMyanmar 12,5277,784
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0536,869
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8876,766
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7046,652
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2622,648
BilmaNiger 12,1997,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0197,469
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5464,689
BergenNorway 8,3285,175
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3305,176
BjornoyaNorway 7,5434,688
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0685,014
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1585,070
BadinPakistan 13,4468,356
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7977,952
BalakotPakistan 12,3107,650
BarkhanPakistan 12,8577,989
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8313,002
BascoPhilippines 11,2266,976
BialystokPoland 9,6315,985
BejaPortugal 9,2575,752
BragancaPortugal 9,0695,636
BistritaRomania 10,2506,370
BucharestRomania 10,5656,565
BajkitRussia 8,9245,546
BarabinskRussia 9,9496,183
BarnaulRussia 10,0636,253
BerezovoRussia 9,1165,665
BiserRussia 9,7186,039
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6405,369
BogdarinRussia 8,9985,592
BogucanyRussia 9,2155,726
BomnakRussia 8,2605,133
BorRussia 9,0795,642
BorzjaRussia 9,1985,716
BratskRussia 9,2835,769
BelgradeSerbia 10,3086,406
BoSierra Leone 11,0016,836
BontheSierra Leone 10,9636,813
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8556,124
BerberaSomalia 14,7639,174
BusanSouth Korea 9,6245,980
BadajozSpain 9,2675,758
BarcelonaSpain 9,6556,000
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2275,734
BabanusaSudan 13,8258,591
BaselSwitzerland 9,4605,879
BernSwitzerland 9,5085,908
BangkokThailand 13,3028,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2828,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0818,129
BizerteTunisia 10,4386,486
BalikesirTurkey 11,1166,907
BursaTurkey 11,1056,901
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0487,487
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1515,065
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2205,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2195,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6025,345
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7205,418
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8075,473
Bakersfield, CaUsa 170106
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7222,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7172,931
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7172,931
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5951,612
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5711,598
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3472,080
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,596
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0431,270
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4511,523
Berkeley, CaUsa 554344
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2912,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0872,540
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2392,634
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8212,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0081,869
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,544959
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7652,340
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8991,801
Bishop, CaUsa 369229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0391,267
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4142,122
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4022,114
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7021,058
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1221,940
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0112,493
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8981,180
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,073666
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7151,687
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9012,424
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1722,592
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7671,720
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9221,816
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4861,545
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0062,489
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4741,537
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2472,018
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6082,242
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6761,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1951,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3141,438
Buckeye, AzUsa 500311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4162,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1811,976
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5432,202
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4611,530
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3652,091
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4981,552
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9962,483
Burns, OregonUsa 1,062660
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9617,433
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0443,756
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6343,501
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,40310,193
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,41110,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -