Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3477,673
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7137,900
KhostAfghanistan 12,4727,750
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1177,529
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9337,415
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8646,130
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5547,180
KandiBenin 12,0347,478
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8601,156
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3822,102
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3802,100
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7711,101
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6181,627
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7212,312
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1752,594
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7602,336
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5292,814
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9312,443
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7157,280
KashiChina 11,7107,277
KunmingChina 12,1537,552
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2148,833
KhargaEgypt 12,6227,844
KosseirEgypt 12,7217,905
KajaaniFinland 8,6815,395
KuopioFinland 8,8175,479
KuusamoFinland 8,5485,312
KarlsruheGermany 9,3815,830
KasselGermany 9,2395,742
KonstanzGermany 9,5305,922
KumasiGhana 11,9727,440
KalamataGreece 11,1026,899
KerkiraGreece 10,7646,689
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2236,974
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5863,471
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6934,159
KankanGuinea 11,0556,870
KindiaGuinea 10,7656,690
KissidougouGuinea 11,0526,868
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0132,494
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6507,239
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6517,240
KeszthelyHungary 9,9886,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1214,425
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1248,155
KotaIndia 13,2668,244
KozhikodeIndia 14,7649,175
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2278,219
KermanIran 12,8477,984
KermanshahIran 12,2587,617
Khoram AbadIran 12,3807,693
KilkennyIreland 8,2995,157
KingstonJamaica 4,4762,782
KagoshimaJapan 9,7686,070
KanazawaJapan 8,9825,582
KaruizawaJapan 8,8585,505
KatsuuraJapan 8,8035,470
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8965,528
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0535,004
KobeJapan 9,2105,723
KochiJapan 9,4085,847
KofuJapan 8,9015,531
KumagayaJapan 8,8105,474
KumamotoJapan 9,6686,008
KumejimaJapan 10,4216,476
KureJapan 9,4365,863
KushiroJapan 8,0404,996
KutchanJapan 8,2965,155
KyotoJapan 9,1515,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5846,577
KitaleKenya 15,2209,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8327,974
KufraLibya 12,3687,685
KaunasLithuania 9,4845,894
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3135,787
KybartaiLithuania 9,4735,887
KarongaMalawi 16,11210,012
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8408,601
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7917,948
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1498,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8528,608
KuantanMalaysia 13,9708,681
KuchingMalaysia 13,5938,447
KayesMali 10,5986,585
KeniebaMali 10,7216,662
KidalMali 11,3637,061
KitaMali 10,8596,748
KoutiaMali 11,2466,989
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9974,969
KisinevMoldova 10,4246,478
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3165,789
KhatgalMongolia 9,8936,147
KhovdMongolia 10,4206,475
KhujirtMongolia 10,1246,291
KhutagMongolia 9,8956,149
KenitraMorocco 9,6065,969
KalewaMyanmar 12,7797,941
KathaMyanmar 12,5827,819
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7668,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1838,192
KengtungMyanmar 12,6717,874
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4387,729
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7759,803
KathmanduNepal 12,7127,899
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1886,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4886,517
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7726,694
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6346,608
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4576,498
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6296,605
KanoNigeria 12,4107,712
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4445,869
KarasjokNorway 8,1335,054
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1895,088
KristiansandNorway 8,6115,351
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2045,098
KhasabOman 13,2898,258
KarachiPakistan 13,4488,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4358,349
KhanpurPakistan 12,9808,066
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1158,150
KororPalau 11,1116,905
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8766,137
KlodzkoPoland 9,6295,983
KoszalinPoland 9,2725,762
KrakowPoland 9,7916,084
KalakanRussia 8,8055,472
KaliningradRussia 9,3885,834
KamenskoeRussia 5,9703,710
KandalaksaRussia 8,4905,276
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4935,278
KazanRussia 9,9606,189
KemRussia 8,7575,442
KerchRussia 10,8196,723
KhabarovskRussia 8,3175,168
KirenskRussia 8,9305,549
KirovRussia 9,6465,994
KljuciRussia 6,3853,968
KolpasevRussia 9,5565,938
KorfRussia 6,0073,733
KostromaRussia 9,6225,979
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7074,168
KotlasRussia 9,3315,799
KrasnodarRussia 10,9316,792
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4496,493
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9236,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5765,951
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2614,512
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2416,364
KurganRussia 10,0556,248
KurskRussia 10,1526,308
KyraRussia 9,4835,893
KigaliRwanda 15,1689,426
KoldaSenegal 10,3946,459
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9126,781
KosiceSlovakia 9,9776,200
KimberleySouth Africa 16,48010,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2175,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9999,321
KadugliSudan 13,9708,681
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3648,304
KassalaSudan 13,8898,631
KhartoumSudan 13,6878,505
KostiSudan 13,9298,656
KalmarSweden 9,0635,632
KaresuandoSweden 8,1675,075
KarlstadSweden 8,7075,411
KristianstadSweden 9,0345,614
KamishliSyria 11,8287,350
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3418,290
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3198,277
Khon KaenThailand 12,9158,026
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3368,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0938,136
KairouanTunisia 10,5896,580
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6457,236
KarsTurkey 11,5027,147
KastamonuTurkey 11,1556,932
KayseriTurkey 11,4817,134
KonyaTurkey 11,4587,120
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5217,159
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3057,647
KinlossUk 8,1475,063
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3386,424
KievUkraine 10,1376,299
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6166,597
KirovogradUkraine 10,3776,448
KlepininoUkraine 10,7296,667
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4356,485
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8656,130
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4566,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6181,006
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1681,347
Keene, NhUsa 4,0902,541
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0961,924
Kenton, OkUsa 1,416880
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6712,281
Kimball, NeUsa 1,472915
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9292,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8531,151
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6632,276
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 960596
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1131,935
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6652,278
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6292,876
KabompoZambia 15,6079,699
KabweZambia 16,0279,959
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0269,959
KafirondaZambia 15,8669,859
KaomaZambia 15,7409,781
KasamaZambia 15,9269,897
KasempaZambia 15,7439,783
KawambwaZambia 15,7349,777
KaroiZimbabwe 16,28710,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -