Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4987,145
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2456,366
DavisAntarctica 16,0439,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6827,881
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6907,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7069,760
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2017,582
DhakaBangladesh 12,9198,028
D’UccleBelgium 9,0365,615
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7976,088
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4635,259
DouradosBrazil 9,1695,698
DoualaCameroon 13,1218,154
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1553,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3971,490
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4161,501
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8471,769
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0812,536
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7191,690
DuianChina 11,3327,042
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4006,463
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5769,058
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8433,010
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9283,062
DabaaEgypt 11,9807,444
DakhlaEgypt 12,5437,795
DijonFrance 9,3545,813
DresdenGermany 9,4465,870
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5724,084
DebrecenHungary 10,1056,279
DalatangiIceland 7,2404,499
DaltonganjIndia 13,1388,164
DarbhangaIndia 12,8517,986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3347,665
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3287,661
DumkaIndia 12,9938,074
DwarkaIndia 13,6948,510
DezfulIran 12,5107,774
DublinIreland 8,3005,158
DecimomannuItaly 10,2156,347
DobbiacoItaly 9,7586,064
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7097,276
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1557,553
DagorettiKenya 15,5429,658
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4715,885
DedzaMalawi 16,48810,246
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3606,438
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3705,822
DaweiMyanmar 13,4168,337
De BiltNetherlands 8,9745,577
De KooyNetherlands 8,8905,524
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8855,521
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6506,618
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1356,919
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4926,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4197,096
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5085,287
DalbandinPakistan 13,0118,085
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6287,847
DirPakistan 12,2437,608
DroshPakistan 12,2047,584
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6817,259
DohaQatar 13,3348,286
DorohoiRomania 10,2406,363
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9724,954
DudinkaRussia 8,3415,183
DzardzanRussia 7,5114,668
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1978,201
DakarSenegal 10,0526,247
DaruSierra Leone 11,0806,885
DurbanSouth Africa 17,08610,617
DamazinSudan 14,1558,796
DongolaSudan 13,2348,224
DamascusSyria 12,0647,497
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0647,497
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9817,445
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9067,399
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,20710,071
DjerbaTunisia 10,8056,715
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7127,278
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1645,073
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3425,184
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4486,493
DonetskUkraine 10,5776,573
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3868,318
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1321,947
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5302,194
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9861,234
Danville, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5052,178
Davenport, WaUsa 1,513940
David City, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0811,914
Dayton, WaUsa 1,365848
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0291,883
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 295183
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6661,657
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1761,974
Delphine, InUsa 2,8451,768
Denton, MdUsa 3,7812,349
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,346837
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3061,433
Deseret, UtUsa 722449
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1611,964
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8061,743
Dillon, MtUsa 1,297806
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6941,053
Dover, DeUsa 3,7812,349
Dover, TnUsa 2,7511,710
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5651,594
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6051,619
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Durham, NhUsa 4,1712,592
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -