Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7274,802
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9708,681
ParanaArgentina 9,4925,899
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5575,939
PehuajoArgentina 9,7276,044
PergaminoArgentina 9,6535,999
PigeArgentina 9,8376,113
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2615,755
PosadasArgentina 9,4665,882
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0985,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9885,585
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9836,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2638,863
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9774,957
ParakouBenin 12,1397,543
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8286,107
ParacatuBrazil 9,4535,874
ParanaBrazil 9,0525,625
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8946,148
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2725,761
ParintinsBrazil 7,5994,722
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9615,568
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7936,086
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5775,951
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3455,807
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6886,020
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8466,118
PeixeBrazil 8,9585,566
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4855,894
PicosBrazil 9,2455,745
PiraiBrazil 10,0666,255
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1835,706
PompeuBrazil 9,7456,055
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1245,670
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9344,930
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7486,057
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4404,623
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0086,219
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8625,507
PosseBrazil 9,2835,768
PlevenBulgaria 10,6156,596
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7406,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2028,204
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4671,533
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2222,624
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6812,287
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7841,109
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0633,146
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9921,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4001,492
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3511,461
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2331,387
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4431,518
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2981,428
ParronChile 9,0705,636
Puerto AysenChile 9,9526,184
Puerto MonttChile 9,5775,951
Punta ArenasChile 10,7086,654
PingbianChina 10,9616,811
PeralesColombia 5,5293,436
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0553,762
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3272,689
PragueCzech Republic 9,5585,939
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9283,062
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0133,115
PoloDominican Republic 4,9673,086
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9413,070
PichilingueEcuador 5,6243,495
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5453,446
PuyoEcuador 5,7723,587
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1207,531
ParisFrance 9,0885,647
PerpignanFrance 9,5905,959
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17711,295
Port-GentilGabon 13,3838,316
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9033,047
PotsdamGermany 9,3075,783
PatrasGreece 10,9776,821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3313,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9743,712
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9633,705
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8533,016
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0332,506
PecsHungary 10,1006,276
PambanIndia 14,8569,232
PuneIndia 14,0298,718
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5709,054
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7878,568
PadovaItaly 9,8556,124
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7496,058
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5616,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5446,552
PantelleriaItaly 10,5996,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8296,108
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2146,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0866,268
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2296,356
PiacenzaItaly 9,7896,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9276,169
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9596,189
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2996,400
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4696,506
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2086,343
PrizziItaly 10,6026,588
PakseLaos 12,8347,975
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0588,736
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,40911,440
PlaisanceMauritius 18,44911,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9825,582
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4796,512
PatheinMyanmar 13,3718,309
PutaoMyanmar 12,2247,596
PyiMyanmar 13,1538,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1256,292
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6896,642
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4086,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5646,564
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1262,564
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8347,975
PohangNorth Korea 9,5345,924
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5565,938
PadidanPakistan 13,2108,209
PanjgurPakistan 13,2268,219
ParachinarPakistan 12,4137,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4178,337
PeshawarPakistan 12,3797,692
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0096,841
PilarParaguay 9,2605,754
PiscoPeru 6,9274,304
PiuraPeru 5,8873,658
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3304,555
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2877,635
PoznanPoland 9,4595,878
PrzemyslPoland 9,9316,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1125,662
PortalegrePortugal 9,1995,717
Porto Portugal 8,9935,588
PavelecRussia 10,0116,221
PecoraRussia 8,9805,580
PermRussia 9,7716,072
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6214,115
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0715,637
PjatigorskRussia 11,1266,914
PoronajskRussia 7,7804,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8006,711
Providenja BayRussia 4,9743,091
PskovRussia 9,3345,800
PodorSenegal 10,1506,307
PopradSlovakia 9,9026,153
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70210,379
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,66610,357
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8306,109
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9629,298
Port SudanSudan 13,5108,395
ParamariboSuriname 7,1744,458
PiteňSweden 8,4325,239
PalmyraSyria 12,0057,460
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6314,120
PhetchabunThailand 13,0228,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0448,106
PhraeThailand 12,9308,035
PhuketThailand 13,9638,677
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9458,666
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2218,216
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5198,401
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3133,923
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6265,360
PoltavaUkraine 10,3346,421
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8386,113
PradoUruguay 10,0166,224
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1076,281
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Pana, IlUsa 2,6541,649
Paoli, InUsa 2,9171,813
Paris, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8131,748
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,321821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9281,198
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0031,245
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0761,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,294804
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9361,824
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6161,626
Perry, OkUsa 1,9431,207
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8372,384
Philo, OhUsa 3,2612,027
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 580360
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4081,497
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4132,121
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9342,445
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2002,610
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4821,542
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,101684
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,601995
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,601995
Portage, WiUsa 2,7391,702
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2232,624
Portland, OregonUsa 1,336830
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5461,582
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3201,442
Priest River, IdUsa 1,575979
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7922,356
Princeton, InUsa 2,7431,704
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1432,575
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,319820
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0943,787
PetaukeZambia 16,24510,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -