Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2657,621
NeuquenArgentina 9,6175,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7576,063
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4536,496
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0567,492
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1857,572
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1088,146
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0412,511
NatitingouBenin 11,9677,436
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1556,310
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1708,184
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0798,128
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8973,043
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7451,084
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8563,017
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2602,647
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5202,187
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2271,384
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5262,191
N’DjamenaChad 12,8938,012
NanchangChina 11,0186,847
NanjingChina 10,5536,558
NanningChina 12,0247,472
NicosiaCyprus 11,7707,314
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0545,626
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0273,124
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9333,066
NegeleEthiopia 15,0549,355
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9105,537
NandiFiji 8,9105,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7825,457
NancyFrance 9,2995,778
NantesFrance 8,9975,591
NiceFrance 9,7616,065
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2245,732
NurembergGermany 9,4685,883
NurnbergGermany 9,4655,882
NaxosGreece 11,2536,993
NanortalikGreenland 5,8603,641
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8403,629
NordGreenland 6,4524,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5163,428
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3217,035
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6158,461
New DelhiIndia 12,8637,993
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3716,444
NaganoJapan 8,8645,508
NagasakiJapan 9,7346,049
NagoJapan 10,3146,409
NagoyaJapan 9,0515,624
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3646,440
NaraJapan 9,1655,695
NazeJapan 10,0716,258
NemuroJapan 7,9364,932
NiigataJapan 8,7235,420
NikkoJapan 8,7645,446
NobeokaJapan 9,6155,975
NairobiKenya 15,5419,657
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4103,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4967,144
NidaLithuania 9,3505,810
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,34010,775
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,03011,204
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,27710,115
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,38010,178
NaraMali 10,9006,773
NioroMali 10,7216,662
NemaMauritania 10,8006,711
NouakchottMauritania 9,9686,194
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1216,289
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5456,552
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9156,783
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7236,664
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0942,544
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5797,817
NiameyNiger 11,7987,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0465,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9944,967
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0574,385
NawabshahPakistan 13,2748,248
NokkundiPakistan 13,0248,093
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5195,294
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7497,301
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6855,397
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9735,576
NikolaevRussia 10,5196,537
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7114,791
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0973,789
NizneangarskRussia 9,0465,621
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5055,907
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2865,771
NovgorodRussia 9,3395,803
NovosibirskRussia 9,9066,155
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0349,342
No. 6Sudan 13,1828,191
NyalaSudan 13,5768,436
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7017,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1558,174
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8018,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8367,976
NarathiwatThailand 13,8518,607
NigdeTurkey 11,5337,167
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8017,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5386,549
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0881,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0881,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8791,789
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5171,564
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2121,375
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9002,423
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4312,132
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4541,525
New London, WiUsa 2,7701,721
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6921,673
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6691,659
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3561,464
New YorkUsa 3,9342,445
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9552,458
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Newark, NjUsa 3,9222,437
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0221,878
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3222,064
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9461,209
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0701,908
Newport, TnUsa 3,1991,988
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6262,875
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7902,355
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0181,254
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,164723
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8971,179
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7301,075
Norton, KsUsa 1,7451,085
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2131,996
NdolaZambia 15,9399,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -