Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4917,762
ChlefAlgeria 10,0026,215
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3296,418
CeresArgentina 9,2435,744
ChamicalArgentina 9,0005,593
ChepesArgentina 9,0615,631
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2356,360
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6215,979
CórdobaArgentina 9,2115,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2205,729
CorrientesArgentina 9,2715,761
CairnsAustralia 11,5887,201
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3127,651
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,285
CedunaAustralia 13,4578,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0847,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2787,630
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3917,700
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6487,238
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7207,283
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9838,068
CharnocksBarbados 6,3343,936
CotonouBenin 12,3377,666
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1806,326
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2426,365
CabroboBrazil 9,5315,923
CaceresBrazil 8,4865,273
CaetiteBrazil 9,6025,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7596,065
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0535,626
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4915,898
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9356,174
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3395,804
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0276,231
CaparaoBrazil 10,0946,272
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3315,798
CaratingaBrazil 10,0226,228
CaravelasBrazil 10,1346,298
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4985,902
CarolinaBrazil 8,7315,425
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7276,044
CataguasesBrazil 10,0826,265
CatalaoBrazil 9,4295,859
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5515,935
CaxiasBrazil 8,9345,552
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9486,182
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7036,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0486,244
ChapecoBrazil 9,6956,024
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2995,157
CipoBrazil 9,7706,071
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6335,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8646,129
CordeiroBrazil 10,1526,309
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3775,827
CorumbaBrazil 8,7275,423
CoximBrazil 8,8995,530
CrateusBrazil 9,1965,714
CuiabaBrazil 8,5745,328
CuritibaBrazil 9,8286,107
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9281,198
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9832,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5602,834
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0352,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0351,265
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2361,390
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1783,218
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6961,054
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5262,813
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7742,967
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7742,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5922,854
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7682,341
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7562,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2732,034
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9542,457
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0083,112
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3481,459
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4302,131
Comox, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0761,290
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7421,082
ChicoChile 10,1046,279
ChillanChile 9,1985,716
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1615,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4965,279
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9516,183
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1005,655
ChangchunChina 9,2275,734
ChangduChina 11,8717,376
ChangshaChina 11,2486,990
ChengduChina 11,5627,185
ChongqingChina 11,5267,162
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4993,417
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0136,222
CamagueyCuba 4,1802,597
CasablancaCuba 3,6852,290
ChebCzech Republic 9,4785,890
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0015,593
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0083,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9733,090
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0173,118
CanarEcuador 5,7833,594
CairoEgypt 12,2027,582
CaenFrance 8,9115,537
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2065,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4934,656
CocobeachGabon 13,3328,285
CologneGermany 9,1515,686
ChiosGreece 11,1656,938
CorfuGreece 10,7646,689
ConakryGuinea 10,7316,668
CatacamasHonduras 3,8752,408
CholutecaHonduras 3,8892,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4328,968
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7017,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7017,892
ChahbaharIran 13,4168,337
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1355,055
ClonesIreland 8,1995,095
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1345,055
CorkIreland 8,2805,146
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2845,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2286,356
CameriItaly 9,6826,017
CampobassoItaly 10,3296,419
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2076,343
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2666,379
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1536,309
Cape MeleItaly 9,7876,082
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4976,523
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7136,657
CerviaItaly 9,9776,200
CiampinoItaly 10,2026,340
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9006,152
Cisa PassItaly 9,8366,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1436,303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7696,071
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7856,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6816,637
ChibaJapan 8,7905,462
ChichibuJapan 8,8425,495
ChichijimaJapan 9,1615,693
ChoshiJapan 8,7255,422
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9627,433
ChilekaMalawi 16,64610,344
ChitedzeMalawi 16,41310,199
ChitipaMalawi 16,0469,971
ChihuahuaMexico 1,303810
ComitanMexico 3,2742,035
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5365,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4855,894
ChoirMongolia 9,9276,169
CasablancaMorocco 9,5815,954
ChindeMozambique 16,97810,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7008,514
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6146,596
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3747,068
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1066,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1066,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9366,796
CondegaNicaragua 3,9472,453
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2018,824
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9146,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5115,910
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6155,975
ChhorPakistan 13,3378,288
ChitralPakistan 12,1727,564
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4305,860
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0625,631
CajamarcaPeru 6,2033,855
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1683,833
ChiclayoPeru 6,0783,777
ChimbotePeru 6,3713,959
CuzcoPeru 7,2084,479
CzestochowaPoland 9,6956,025
CoimbraPortugal 9,0705,636
CalafatRomania 10,4906,518
CeahlauRomania 10,3156,410
ClujRomania 10,2496,369
ConstantaRomania 10,6906,643
CraiovaRomania 10,4976,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2664,515
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5705,325
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6684,144
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3713,337
Cape UelenRussia 4,8853,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1505,065
CaraRussia 8,5985,343
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5025,904
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0733,774
ChitaRussia 9,2135,725
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2005,717
CokurdahRussia 6,6014,102
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3075,162
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0689,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2855,770
CaceresSpain 9,2585,753
CadizSpain 9,4685,884
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4525,874
CordobaSpain 9,4745,887
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0789,370
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0228,092
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2998,264
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9438,043
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7797,941
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3088,270
ChumphonThailand 13,6798,500
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0046,838
CorumTurkey 11,2777,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8817,383
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0457,485
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5925,339
CernovcyUkraine 10,1846,328
ChernigovUkraine 10,0506,245
CarrascoUruguay 10,0276,231
ColoniaUruguay 9,8816,140
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5813,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6411,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7812,349
Camden, ScUsa 3,4132,121
Canton, NyUsa 3,8522,394
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0901,299
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8772,409
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3982,733
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Casper, WyUsa 1,420882
Centralia, WaUsa 1,494928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6312,256
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5562,210
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5362,198
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5262,191
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3012,051
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3962,110
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5772,223
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4161,501
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0151,873
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0092,491
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0522,518
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,550963
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,419882
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7931,735
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 741460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2632,028
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,455904
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0331,885
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0461,893
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1811,976
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1821,356
Clark, SdUsa 2,1111,312
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5031,556
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8341,761
Clayton, NmUsa 1,395867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2762,036
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1292,566
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0221,878
College Park, MdUsa 3,7002,299
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,319820
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3791,479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4032,115
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9271,819
Columbus, InUsa 2,9171,813
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1231,320
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1861,980
Conception, MoUsa 2,1601,342
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9281,198
Conway, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Conway, ScUsa 3,5942,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8462,390
Corning, ArUsa 2,4821,542
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0082,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0931,301
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0371,266
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7452,327
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,246774
Covington, LaUsa 2,6611,654
Covington, TnUsa 2,5721,598
Crete, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,577980
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4517,116
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4517,116
CaracasVenezuela 5,8223,618
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2713,897
CoroVenezuela 5,5143,426
ChipataZambia 16,29710,127
ChomaZambia 16,0699,985
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,76310,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -