Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5295,921
LuandaAngola 14,3368,909
LuenaAngola 15,1169,393
La PlataArgentina 9,9126,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3645,198
La RiojaArgentina 8,8845,521
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4955,900
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4086,468
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9285,548
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7747,938
LavertonAustralia 12,7937,949
LearmonthAustralia 14,7769,182
LongreachAustralia 12,0947,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0937,515
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3107,028
Low HeadAustralia 12,7837,943
LinzAustria 9,7196,039
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0805,021
LerwickUk 8,0805,021
La PazBolivia 7,7244,800
LavrasBrazil 9,8816,140
LencoisBrazil 9,6125,973
LinharesBrazil 10,1726,321
LondrinaBrazil 9,5355,925
LomBulgaria 10,5196,536
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5511,586
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8442,388
Langara, BcCanada 2,5271,570
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1471,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7971,116
London, OnCanada 3,3462,079
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6982,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8501,771
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8191,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3745,825
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6595,381
LanzhouChina 11,0736,881
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2877,635
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8743,650
LimonCosta Rica 4,4732,780
LarnacaCyprus 11,8117,339
LimassolCyprus 11,8087,338
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7469,785
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1039,385
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7885,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9753,092
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0933,165
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8973,043
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5393,442
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8883,659
LuxorEgypt 12,7017,892
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6472,266
Laucala BayFiji 8,8595,505
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0115,600
Le MansFrance 9,0405,618
LilleFrance 8,9925,588
LyonFrance 9,4695,884
LambarnGabon 13,5108,395
LastourvilleGabon 13,7278,530
LibrevilleGabon 13,3578,300
LeipzigGermany 9,3635,819
LindenbergGermany 9,3675,821
LamiaGreece 10,9496,804
LarissaGreece 10,8796,760
LemnosGreece 10,9726,818
LimnosGreece 10,9766,820
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9623,705
LabeGuinea 10,7316,668
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2192,622
La CeibaHonduras 3,7392,323
La MesaHonduras 3,6702,281
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2547,615
LudhianaIndia 12,6457,858
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7496,680
LatinaItaly 10,2416,364
LatronicoItaly 10,5296,543
LecceItaly 10,6216,600
LodwarKenya 15,0599,358
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6517,861
LiepajaLatvia 9,2415,742
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3635,818
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2235,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6236,601
LabuanMalaysia 12,9048,018
LuqaMalta 10,8246,726
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1063,794
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,348837
LashioMyanmar 12,6247,844
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7346,670
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7996,710
LagosNigeria 12,4007,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3605,195
LillehammerNorway 8,4675,261
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6027,831
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9365,553
LimaPeru 6,7174,174
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6297,226
LisbonPortugal 9,1215,668
LeninbadRussia 11,7167,281
LevsiRussia 9,5915,960
LungiSierra Leone 10,8306,730
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9266,168
LanzaroteSpain 9,4485,871
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3005,779
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6385,989
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6586,002
LatakiaSyria 11,8207,345
LampangThailand 12,9568,051
LoeiThailand 12,8948,013
Lop BuriThailand 13,2028,204
LomeTogo 12,2547,615
LeemingUk 8,4815,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0805,021
London, EnglandUk 8,7495,437
London-GatwickUk 8,7755,453
LynehamUk 8,6595,381
L’VovUkraine 9,9736,197
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3846,452
LozovajaUkraine 10,4536,496
LubnyUkraine 10,2506,369
LuckUkraine 9,9436,179
LuganskUkraine 10,5616,563
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5611,591
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5121,561
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5031,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3921,486
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3362,073
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9302,442
Laketown, UtUsa 1,087676
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2171,378
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9061,185
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5751,600
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,277794
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3531,462
Laramie, WyUsa 1,367849
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9311,200
Larned, KsUsa 1,7821,107
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,437893
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 360224
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6942,296
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1712,592
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1671,346
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3051,432
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2281,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8941,798
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2882,043
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8531,773
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4062,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,375855
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2472,639
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2281,384
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4942,171
Libby, MtUsa 1,6101,000
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6082,242
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1661,346
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3821,480
Llano, TxUsa 1,8331,139
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,547961
Long Beach, CaUsa 2817
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,058658
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9411,827
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7041,680
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8072,366
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,516942
Luling, TxUsa 2,0011,243
Lusk, WyUsa 1,540957
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5202,187
LivingstoneZambia 16,0229,956
LundaziZambia 16,24810,097
LusakaZambia 16,09410,001
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0869,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -