Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3745,825
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3415,805
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3585,815
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6536,620
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7215,419
RosarioArgentina 9,5625,942
RichmondAustralia 12,0947,515
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5467,175
RecifeBrazil 9,9006,152
RemansoBrazil 9,3575,815
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2274,491
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1456,304
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8356,112
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1675,696
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0451,271
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1331,326
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1301,323
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6932,916
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0902,542
RuoqiangChina 11,4457,112
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0673,148
RandersDenmark 8,8365,491
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8903,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9913,101
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8704,269
RumipambaEcuador 5,6833,531
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3927,701
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5407,793
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3097,649
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4934,656
RostockGermany 9,1115,662
RhodesGreece 11,4387,108
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0854,403
ReykhólarIceland 6,8684,268
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9344,309
RamsarIran 12,0427,483
RashtIran 11,9807,445
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3735,203
RadicofaniItaly 10,0666,255
Resia PassItaly 9,6736,011
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0116,221
RivoltoItaly 9,8636,129
Rolle PassItaly 9,7746,074
RomeItaly 10,1856,329
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1846,329
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8966,150
RumoiJapan 8,1755,080
RigaLatvia 9,2945,775
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4125,849
RodriguesMauritius 18,40911,440
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8456,118
RabatMorocco 9,6125,973
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2928,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4909,626
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8866,765
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0956,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4846,515
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4467,113
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5256,540
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3376,423
RivasNicaragua 4,1372,571
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1118,147
RebolyRussia 8,7955,465
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7136,657
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2928,260
RagaSudan 13,9498,668
RashadSudan 13,9658,678
RenkSudan 14,0738,745
RumbekSudan 14,3578,922
RanongThailand 13,7628,552
Roi EtThailand 12,8948,013
RizeTurkey 11,3887,076
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9397,419
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4786,511
RomnyUkraine 10,1846,328
RovnoUkraine 9,9766,199
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3528,297
RochaUruguay 10,1166,286
Racine, WiUsa 2,8061,744
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5772,223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7061,060
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7051,059
Reading, PaUsa 3,7762,347
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 765476
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,455904
Redding, CaUsa 802498
Redlands, CaUsa 11571
Reno, NevadaUsa 621386
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8451,768
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6822,288
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6822,288
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4532,145
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4671,533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1671,346
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6901,671
Rockville, InUsa 2,8361,762
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2101,374
Rome, GaUsa 3,0501,895
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4711,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,077669
Roswell, NmUsa 1,271790
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7812,349
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4961,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -